Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57012509

Tender For Providing Laying Of 250 Mm Dia Ms Pipe For Suction & Delivery Pipe Of Available 5 Cusec 84 M Head Pump For Its Installation In The Newly Constructed Cgi Shed/ Pump House At Pokhribal Stage 2Nd

Issued by Government Departments · Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.09 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
2200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Srinagar → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Laying Of 250 Mm Dia Ms Pipe For Suction & Delivery Pipe Of Available 5 Cusec 84 M Head Pump For Its Installation In The Newly Constructed Cgi Shed/ Pump House At Pokhribal Stage 2Nd

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 24-Aug-2026 Date Extension Date 03-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing laying of 250 mm Dia MS Pipe for Suction & Delivery Pipe of available 5 Cusec 84 M Head Pump for its installation in the newly constructed CGI Shed/ Pump House at Pokhribal Stage 2nd
Sl. No. Item Description
1Fabrication, providing, installation, testing and commissioning of 250mm ND MS Flanged pipe with 6.3mm wall thickness for Suction & Delivery System of 01 Nos Pumps as per the following technical specifications:1 Nominal Diameter = 250 mm2 Thickness = 6.3 mm3 Type of welding = ERW4 Grade = Fe410 5 Quality of MS plate to be used for manufacture = As per IS 10748 6 Pipe to be manufactured = As per IS 3589 7 Preferable Make = Prakash Surya/ Jindal/ SAIL/ Tata or equivalent MakeThe pipes shall be fitted with M.S flanges (250 mm ND 6 No. & 200 mm ND 01 No.) along with rubber gaskets, fasteners (M20 x 150mm) etc . The flanges shall be as per IS – 6392 (Table 11) with latest amendments. The whole suction piping shall be applied with two coats of steel primer followed by two coats of black bituminous paint.
2Fitting of 250 mm dia Control Valves on the Delivery side of the Pumping Unit viz NRV & Sluice Valve. The Job involves shifting of the same from Stage 1st of Pokhribal. It also involves P/f of new 250 mm dia MS Flanges 2 No, as per Table 11. It also involves p/f required Gaskets and nuts bolts (M20 x 150 mm) as per site requirement.
3Fabrication, p/f of Bye pass arrangement for Control Valves. It shall be fabricated out of 65 mm GI Pipe as per site requirement. It also involves providing and fitting of 65 mm dia Ball Valve, 65 mm dia Flanges. 04 Nos.Job also involves Connecting of Pump with the existing Vacuum type Priming arrangement by way of p/f of 40 mm GI Pipe, 20 mm GI Pipe, Tee, Bends, 40 mm & 20 mm Ball Valve and other allied fittings as per site requirement.
4Construction of Brick Masonry Boundary around the Openings of the 01 Lac Clear Water Sump to check the Sea pages into the Sump. It Shall be constructed of Brick Masonry with Cement Plaster. Job comprises of:
5b) Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in including curing in Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand).
612mm Cement plaster (In Coarse Sand) of mix: 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57012509
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.09 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Laying Of 250 Mm Dia Ms Pipe For Suction & Delivery Pipe Of Available 5 Cusec 84 M Head Pump For Its Installation In The Newly Constructed Cgi Shed/ Pump House At Pokhribal Stage 2Nd
Basic Detail
Tender No JSMDS/e-NIT-27 of 08/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Srinagar
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.09 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
714919aa-f935-44dd-a306-b6a37ef3b8b4.html
BOQ_1068273.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

714919aa-f935-44dd-a306-b6a37ef3b8b4.html

xls

BOQ_1068273.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders