Power Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57010203

Tender For Providing of 12 Nos. of Mahindra Bolero Neo or any equivalent make closed body AC Jeep having seating capacity of 6+1 on hire basis for 24 hours per day duty to GSECL TPS Ukai for the period of 03 years. (WT-5164A Workshop)

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
10.89 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
17700
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing of 12 Nos. of Mahindra Bolero Neo or any equivalent make closed body AC Jeep having seating capacity of 6+1 on hire basis for 24 hours per day duty to GSECL TPS Ukai for the period of 03 years. (WT-5164A Workshop)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 07-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57010203
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Providing of 12 Nos. of Mahindra Bolero Neo or any equivalent make closed body AC Jeep having seating capacity of 6+1 on hire basis for 24 hours per day duty to GSECL TPS Ukai for the period of 03 years. (WT-5164A Workshop)
Basic Detail
Tender No WT-5164A
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 17700
EMD 10.89 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
WT5164ATenderNotice.pdf
3074df60a68e41c381d5473311a15689.html
WT5164ATenderDocuments.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

WT5164ATenderNotice.pdf

html

3074df60a68e41c381d5473311a15689.html

pdf

WT5164ATenderDocuments.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders