Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57010094

Construction Of Gourav Path (Girls School To Piparmar Chowk)

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
4.15 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
2.08 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Gourav Path (Girls School To Piparmar Chowk)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57010094
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.15 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Gourav Path (Girls School To Piparmar Chowk)
Basic Detail
Tender No 197415
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.15 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.08 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
655763262723794629_197415_Estimate.pdf
7403944367077920797_197415_Gaurav Path tendar notice .pdf
e9266ba0-f485-4feb-a1a4-9283a40e0233.html
5132682756937777603_197415_Appendix 2.pdf
5515423473325315022_197415_NIT Gauravpath .pdf
2217646152485845381_197415_Bid Capacity Gaurav Path .pdf
4751858834569282745_197415_Form A Gaurav Path.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

655763262723794629_197415_Estimate.pdf

pdf

7403944367077920797_197415_Gaurav Path tendar notice .pdf

html

e9266ba0-f485-4feb-a1a4-9283a40e0233.html

pdf

5132682756937777603_197415_Appendix 2.pdf

pdf

5515423473325315022_197415_NIT Gauravpath .pdf

pdf

2217646152485845381_197415_Bid Capacity Gaurav Path .pdf

pdf

4751858834569282745_197415_Form A Gaurav Path.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders