Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57010075

Construction Of Sports Complex (At Ward No. 09 Deepnagar) At Nagar Panchayat Dharamjaigarh

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Sports Complex (At Ward No. 09 Deepnagar) At Nagar Panchayat Dharamjaigarh

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57010075
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Sports Complex (At Ward No. 09 Deepnagar) At Nagar Panchayat Dharamjaigarh
Basic Detail
Tender No 197395
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6009547109012354773_197395_Appendix 2.pdf
8845540799810573417_197395_Sports complex.pdf
a831d1bc-98f4-4d29-9802-4fab9c95b09b.html
5809022536492672167_197395_Form A Sports Complex .pdf
5976155169716994090_197395_Nit sports Complex .pdf
2370387375048811143_197395_Bid Capacity sports complex .pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6009547109012354773_197395_Appendix 2.pdf

pdf

8845540799810573417_197395_Sports complex.pdf

html

a831d1bc-98f4-4d29-9802-4fab9c95b09b.html

pdf

5809022536492672167_197395_Form A Sports Complex .pdf

pdf

5976155169716994090_197395_Nit sports Complex .pdf

pdf

2370387375048811143_197395_Bid Capacity sports complex .pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders