Defence Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57007503

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Secondary School; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Secondary School; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57007503
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Secondary School; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7847710
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25000
Exemption Available
Document List
977bafe4-3082-43d5-91ba-94dd5c386220.pdf
1785304289.pdf
1785304589.pdf
matrix_655f84ef-9364-4cda-b90c1785306360124_LPCELLD-15.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

977bafe4-3082-43d5-91ba-94dd5c386220.pdf

pdf

1785304289.pdf

pdf

1785304589.pdf

pdf

matrix_655f84ef-9364-4cda-b90c1785306360124_LPCELLD-15.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders