Railways Government Departments Closing in 95 days TDR #57005047

Tender For Engineering, Procurement And Construction (Epc) Tender ForConstruction Of Doubling Work Including Earth Work, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, Major Bridges, Utility Shifting, Station & Other Buildings, Platform Work, Circulating Area, Lc Work And O

Issued by Government Departments · samastipur, Bihar
Tender Value
653.44 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Dec 2026
95 days left
EMD
13.06 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
samastipur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Engineering, Procurement And Construction (Epc) Tender ForConstruction Of Doubling Work Including Earth Work, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, Major Bridges, Utility Shifting, Station & Other Buildings, Platform Work, Circulating Area, Lc Work And Other Miscellaneous Works For 25T Indian Railway Standard Loading From Raxaul (Excl.) To Narkatiaganj (Excl.) (I.E. Ch.189.400 To 227.200) (Total- 37.80 Km) In Connection With Doubling Of Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Section In Samastipur Division Of East Central Railway

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57005047
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 653.44 Crore
LAST DATE 11-12-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Tender For Engineering, Procurement And Construction (Epc) Tender ForConstruction Of Doubling Work Including Earth Work, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, Major Bridges, Utility Shifting, Station & Other Buildings, Platform Work, Circulating Area, Lc Work And Other Miscellaneous Works For 25T Indian Railway Standard Loading From Raxaul (Excl.) To Narkatiaganj (Excl.) (I.E. Ch.189.400 To 227.200) (Total- 37.80 Km) In Connection With Doubling Of Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Section In Samastipur Division Of East Central Railway
Basic Detail
Tender No ECR-CAO-C-N-EPC-11-26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City samastipur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Dec 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 653.44 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 13.06 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
17177alt-3.pdf
17171-R.pdf
17173R.pdf
17175.pdf
17176.PDF
17178alt-3.pdf
17170-R.pdf
17181-1.PDF
17181-14R.pdf
17181-12.PDF
17181-13.pdf
17181-4RALT-2.pdf
17181-5-RALT-3.pdf
17181-10ALT-2.pdf
17181-11ALT-2.PDF
17181-15ALT-2.PDF
17181-16.PDF
17181-2.pdf
17181-3.pdf
17181-17ALT-2.pdf
2316RDSO-B-10363_12.2m_Abutmentfrom4to6mhigh.pdf
17181-_18_erection.pdf
17181-_19_shipping_list.pdf
17181-_9R.pdf
17181-6RALT-3.pdf
17181-7_ALT-2.pdf
17181-8RALT-3.pdf
17181-R.pdf
2316RDSO-B-10362_12.2m_Abutmentupto4m.pdf
2661117170-1.pdf
30.5mSpan-06.08.2026.pdf
6.1mPSCSlab-RDSO-BA-10257.pdf
6ed3e691-9c15-441b-a5b5-5e274c53705b.pdf
BHELWAESP.pdf
CAO_Con_MHX_wingwall1-4.5m.pdf
26615RDSO-B-10466-11.pdf
26615RDSO-B-104661.pdf
9.15mPSCSlab.pdf
9.15mSpan-06.08.2026.pdf
CBS-0045_Pathway_OWG.pdf
CBS-0046.pdf
B-11760-R.pdf
B11753-7R1.pdf
EPCRXL-NKEDraftAgreement-EPC-11-26-27.pdf
FencingatLCgate.pdf
GateLodgeOfLC_compressed.pdf
GOKHULAESP.pdf
Highlevelpf.pdf
KNGLIESP.pdf
LCspeedbreker.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Dec 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 95 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

17177alt-3.pdf

pdf

17171-R.pdf

pdf

17173R.pdf

pdf

17175.pdf

PDF

17176.PDF

pdf

17178alt-3.pdf

pdf

17170-R.pdf

PDF

17181-1.PDF

pdf

17181-14R.pdf

PDF

17181-12.PDF

pdf

17181-13.pdf

pdf

17181-4RALT-2.pdf

pdf

17181-5-RALT-3.pdf

pdf

17181-10ALT-2.pdf

PDF

17181-11ALT-2.PDF

PDF

17181-15ALT-2.PDF

PDF

17181-16.PDF

pdf

17181-2.pdf

pdf

17181-3.pdf

pdf

17181-17ALT-2.pdf

2m_Abutmentfrom4to6mhigh

2316RDSO-B-10363_12.2m_Abutmentfrom4to6mhigh.pdf

pdf

17181-_18_erection.pdf

pdf

17181-_19_shipping_list.pdf

pdf

17181-_9R.pdf

pdf

17181-6RALT-3.pdf

pdf

17181-7_ALT-2.pdf

pdf

17181-8RALT-3.pdf

pdf

17181-R.pdf

2m_Abutmentupto4m

2316RDSO-B-10362_12.2m_Abutmentupto4m.pdf

pdf

2661117170-1.pdf

5mSpan-06

30.5mSpan-06.08.2026.pdf

1mPSCSlab-RDSO-BA-10257

6.1mPSCSlab-RDSO-BA-10257.pdf

pdf

6ed3e691-9c15-441b-a5b5-5e274c53705b.pdf

pdf

BHELWAESP.pdf

5m

CAO_Con_MHX_wingwall1-4.5m.pdf

pdf

26615RDSO-B-10466-11.pdf

pdf

26615RDSO-B-104661.pdf

15mPSCSlab

9.15mPSCSlab.pdf

15mSpan-06

9.15mSpan-06.08.2026.pdf

pdf

CBS-0045_Pathway_OWG.pdf

pdf

CBS-0046.pdf

pdf

B-11760-R.pdf

pdf

B11753-7R1.pdf

pdf

EPCRXL-NKEDraftAgreement-EPC-11-26-27.pdf

pdf

FencingatLCgate.pdf

pdf

GateLodgeOfLC_compressed.pdf

pdf

GOKHULAESP.pdf

pdf

Highlevelpf.pdf

pdf

KNGLIESP.pdf

pdf

LCspeedbreker.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders