Railways Government Departments Closing in 29 days TDR #57004888

Supply Of Solid Forged Wheels (Rough Turned) For Fiat Ir Bogies (Lhb) To Drawing No.Mi006615 Alt.-B With Specification No. Irs R-19/93 Part-Ii (Rev.6) And Rdso Sketch -92114 Alt. 11 , Solid Forged Wheels (Rough Turned) For Fiat Ir Bogies (Lhb) To Rcf Draw

Issued by Government Departments · mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
29 Sep 2026
29 days left
EMD
54000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Solid Forged Wheels (Rough Turned) For Fiat Ir Bogies (Lhb) To Drawing No.Mi006615 Alt.-B With Specification No. Irs R-19/93 Part-Ii (Rev.6) And Rdso Sketch -92114 Alt. 11 , Solid Forged Wheels (Rough Turned) For Fiat Ir Bogies (Lhb) To Rcf Drawing No.Mi0066 15 Alt.-B With Specification No. Irs R- 19/93 Part-Ii (Rev.6) And Rdso Sketch -92114 Alt. 11 [ Warrant Y Period: 60 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57004888
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 29-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ministry Of Railways
Work Description Supply Of Solid Forged Wheels (Rough Turned) For Fiat Ir Bogies (Lhb) To Drawing No.Mi006615 Alt.-B With Specification No. Irs R-19/93 Part-Ii (Rev.6) And Rdso Sketch -92114 Alt. 11 , Solid Forged Wheels (Rough Turned) For Fiat Ir Bogies (Lhb) To Rcf Drawing No.Mi0066 15 Alt.-B With Specification No. Irs R- 19/93 Part-Ii (Rev.6) And Rdso Sketch -92114 Alt. 11 [ Warrant Y Period: 60 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No WTA-569
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 29 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 54000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2_RSG_EMDSD_23122019.pdf
2_RSG_PPP_12062020_04062020_final.pdf
3356df16-cf8f-47e5-a148-a94153c407c3.pdf
1_Public_Procurement_030817_1.pdf
1_RSG_06082020_Insertion_Rule_144.pdf
SpecificationNo.IRSR-1993Part-IIRev.6-compressed.pdf
5_Letter_27022024_SD-PerformanceSecurityforStoresContracts.pdf
BidDocument_WTA-569.pdf
drawingNo.MI006615Alt.-b.pdf
3_Circular15032023toallRlyUnits-TPIAgencies.pdf
RDSOSketch-92114Alt.11.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 29, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 29 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2_RSG_EMDSD_23122019.pdf

pdf

2_RSG_PPP_12062020_04062020_final.pdf

pdf

3356df16-cf8f-47e5-a148-a94153c407c3.pdf

pdf

1_Public_Procurement_030817_1.pdf

pdf

1_RSG_06082020_Insertion_Rule_144.pdf

IRSR-1993Part-IIRev

SpecificationNo.IRSR-1993Part-IIRev.6-compressed.pdf

pdf

5_Letter_27022024_SD-PerformanceSecurityforStoresContracts.pdf

pdf

BidDocument_WTA-569.pdf

MI006615Alt

drawingNo.MI006615Alt.-b.pdf

pdf

3_Circular15032023toallRlyUnits-TPIAgencies.pdf

11

RDSOSketch-92114Alt.11.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders