Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 16 days TDR #57004085

Auction Sale of Property - Description of the Immovable property/ Secured Asset: All that piece or parcel of Diverted land with construction thereon Bearing Khasra No-441/32, Plot no. 28, Mauja Gram Chikhli, PH. No. 08/11, Dhamdha RNM Durg - 1, Tehsi

Issued by Private Organizations · Durg, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
57.82 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
5.78 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Durg → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - Description of the Immovable property/ Secured Asset: All that piece or parcel of Diverted land with construction thereon Bearing Khasra No-441/32, Plot no. 28, Mauja Gram Chikhli, PH. No. 08/11, Dhamdha RNM Durg - 1, Tehsil Durg, District-Durg, Chhattisgarh with area admeasuring 0.01 Hect = 1100 sq. ft. = 102.23 sq. Meters and bounded as follows on or towards: TO THE NORTH: Road, TO THE SOUTH: Plot No 27, TO THE EAST: Part of Khasra No. 441, TO THE WEST: Road

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57004085
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 57.82 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Authum Investment And Infrastructure Ltd
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - Description of the Immovable property/ Secured Asset: All that piece or parcel of Diverted land with construction thereon Bearing Khasra No-441/32, Plot no. 28, Mauja Gram Chikhli, PH. No. 08/11, Dhamdha RNM Durg - 1, Tehsil Durg, District-Durg, Chhattisgarh with area admeasuring 0.01 Hect = 1100 sq. ft. = 102.23 sq. Meters and bounded as follows on or towards: TO THE NORTH: Road, TO THE SOUTH: Plot No 27, TO THE EAST: Part of Khasra No. 441, TO THE WEST: Road
Basic Detail
Tender No 237470
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Durg
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 11 Aug 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 57.82 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5.78 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf
5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf
c6d4fe7a-f1f6-45a8-9d72-081b5ae6c694.html
efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 11, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf

pdf

5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf

html

c6d4fe7a-f1f6-45a8-9d72-081b5ae6c694.html

pdf

efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders