Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 15 days TDR #57004018

Auction Sale of Property - Property situated in Araji Waka Siwana Mouja Lalgarh Tehsil & District Palwal comprised in KHEWAT/KHATANO. 14/26, KHARSANO 45 (0-13). 93 (0-11) Kita 2 Rakba 1 Kanal 4 Marla ka 1/8 bhaag Bakadar Rakba 3 Marla And Khewat/Khat

Issued by Private Organizations · Palwal, Haryana
Tender Value
23.61 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
2.36 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Palwal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - Property situated in Araji Waka Siwana Mouja Lalgarh Tehsil & District Palwal comprised in KHEWAT/KHATANO. 14/26, KHARSANO 45 (0-13). 93 (0-11) Kita 2 Rakba 1 Kanal 4 Marla ka 1/8 bhaag Bakadar Rakba 3 Marla And Khewat/Khata no. 15/27, Khasra no.92 (0- 14) Kita 1 Rakba 14 Marla ka 1/6 Bhaag bakadar rakba 2.33 marla (70 Sq yds) Kulrakba tadadi 5.33 Marla (160 Sq yds)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57004018
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 23.61 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hinduja Housing Finance Limited
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - Property situated in Araji Waka Siwana Mouja Lalgarh Tehsil & District Palwal comprised in KHEWAT/KHATANO. 14/26, KHARSANO 45 (0-13). 93 (0-11) Kita 2 Rakba 1 Kanal 4 Marla ka 1/8 bhaag Bakadar Rakba 3 Marla And Khewat/Khata no. 15/27, Khasra no.92 (0- 14) Kita 1 Rakba 14 Marla ka 1/6 Bhaag bakadar rakba 2.33 marla (70 Sq yds) Kulrakba tadadi 5.33 Marla (160 Sq yds)
Basic Detail
Tender No 237367
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Palwal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 23.61 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.36 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
32d28b6b-f40f-4327-a11d-40a553b92b1b.html
51e06c720995d7e9be1b9a8a1b080117.pdf
aa067d2d02662caa705882aa6c54d3b1.pdf
adf32851875cce4c190544edc9647005.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 12, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

32d28b6b-f40f-4327-a11d-40a553b92b1b.html

pdf

51e06c720995d7e9be1b9a8a1b080117.pdf

pdf

aa067d2d02662caa705882aa6c54d3b1.pdf

pdf

adf32851875cce4c190544edc9647005.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders