Power Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57003715

Tender For Work of erection of 08 nos 66KV feeder bay at 02 nos 66kV Chhiri, 02 nos at 3rd Phase, 02 no at 66kV 4th Phase, 01 no at Moti Tambadi, and 01 no at Dungra SS for various line approved under R M 2026-27. As per SOR-2025-26.

Issued by Government Departments · Navsari, Gujarat
Tender Value
25.52 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
25526
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Navsari → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Work of erection of 08 nos 66KV feeder bay at 02 nos 66kV Chhiri, 02 nos at 3rd Phase, 02 no at 66kV 4th Phase, 01 no at Moti Tambadi, and 01 no at Dungra SS for various line approved under R M 2026-27. As per SOR-2025-26.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57003715
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25.52 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Work of erection of 08 nos 66KV feeder bay at 02 nos 66kV Chhiri, 02 nos at 3rd Phase, 02 no at 66kV 4th Phase, 01 no at Moti Tambadi, and 01 no at Dungra SS for various line approved under R M 2026-27. As per SOR-2025-26.
Basic Detail
Tender No TCNS/TR/ETRM-43/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Navsari
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 25.52 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 25526
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ETRM43Vapilinebay.pdf
ab3707bf18e1442c97548085c8db027a.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ETRM43Vapilinebay.pdf

html

ab3707bf18e1442c97548085c8db027a.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders