Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57002738

Tender For Fencing And Filling Tile Path Eidgah Astan Hab Saeb At Hathlangoo Under Adp Pri Adp Grants For The 2026-27 Block :-Zaingeer

Issued by Local Bodies · Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
5.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
11930
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Baramulla → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Fencing And Filling Tile Path Eidgah Astan Hab Saeb At Hathlangoo Under Adp Pri Adp Grants For The 2026-27 Block :-Zaingeer

BOQ

Name of Work:- Fencing and filling tile path eidgah astan hab saeb at hathlangoo under ADP PRI ADP GRANTS FOR THE 2026-27 Block :-Zaingeer
Sl. No. Item Description
1Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil.
2Providing/Laying Stone soling hand packed .incl all carraiges of material
3Providing and laying in position plain cement concrete 1:4:8 mix ratio M 7.5 using 20 mm nominal size agg excluding cost of shuttering i/c curing
4Providing and laying in position plain cement concrete 1:3:6 mix ratio M10 using 20 mm nominal size agg incl cost of shuttering i/c curing
5Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. incl all carraiges
6Supplying at site Angle iron post & strut of required size including bottom to be split and bent at right angle in opposite direction for 10 cm length and drilling holes upto 10 mm dia. etc.
7Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for foundation
8PL OF 12 MM CEMENT SAND PLASTER IN 1:6 MIX
9Earthwork in rough excavation, banking excavated earth in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, breaking clods,watering, rolling each layer with 1/2 tonne roller and dressing up in embankments for roads flood banks, marginal banks and guide banks or filling up ground depressions, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in all kinds of soil. including carriage by MT 5KM
10Carriage of materials from the approved sources to work site by mechnical Transport.Sand for a lead of 25 Km
11Carriage of materials from the approved sources to work site by mechnical Transport.Bajiri for a lead of 27 Km
12Add cost of of sign board and photograph Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57002738
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Fencing And Filling Tile Path Eidgah Astan Hab Saeb At Hathlangoo Under Adp Pri Adp Grants For The 2026-27 Block :-Zaingeer
Basic Detail
Tender No 199 Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 13/08/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Baramulla
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee 300
EMD 11930
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1068000.xls
fe77dbc0-fd4c-4652-91fb-a0938b1e08d2.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1068000.xls

html

fe77dbc0-fd4c-4652-91fb-a0938b1e08d2.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders