Railways Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57001991

Provision of Lifts in connection with following Sch. A - Construction of Officers Rest House in connection with Kumbh Mela 2027 at Nashik (2 Lifts) ; Sch. B - Upgradation of Nashik Railway station with provision of East side station building, East si

Issued by Government Departments · Bhusawal, Maharashtra
Tender Value
1.18 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
2.37 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhusawal → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provision Of Lifts In Connection With Following Sch. A - Construction Of Officers Rest House In Connection With Kumbh Mela 2027 At Nashik (2 Lifts) ; Sch. B - Upgradation Of Nashik Railway Station With Provision Of East Side Station Building, East Side Circulating Area, Exit/Entry Gate, 06M Wide Fob (2 Lifts).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57001991
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.18 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Provision Of Lifts In Connection With Following Sch. A - Construction Of Officers Rest House In Connection With Kumbh Mela 2027 At Nashik (2 Lifts) ; Sch. B - Upgradation Of Nashik Railway Station With Provision Of East Side Station Building, East Side Circulating Area, Exit/Entry Gate, 06M Wide Fob (2 Lifts).
Basic Detail
Tender No BSL-L-W-T-77-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhusawal
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.18 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.37 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
215ff40a-a3ac-4542-8115-eb0a847621eb.pdf
ACS11toGCC2022.pdf
GCCApril2022dt.27.04.2022.pdf
Tenderdocument772026.pdf
ACS1to6ofGCC.pdf
ACS7to10ofGCC.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

215ff40a-a3ac-4542-8115-eb0a847621eb.pdf

pdf

ACS11toGCC2022.pdf

27

GCCApril2022dt.27.04.2022.pdf

pdf

Tenderdocument772026.pdf

pdf

ACS1to6ofGCC.pdf

pdf

ACS7to10ofGCC.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders