Railways Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57001963

Kanalus - Bhatel - TRR(P) - 30.000 Tkm

Issued by Government Departments · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
7.27 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
14.55 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Kanalus - Bhatel - Trr(P) - 30.000 Tkm , - Please See Items Break Up Details. , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57001963
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.27 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Kanalus - Bhatel - Trr(P) - 30.000 Tkm , - Please See Items Break Up Details. , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No DRM-RJT-2026-27-E-51
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 7.27 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 14.55 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ProcedureForEnsuringSafetyAtWorkSite.pdf
ProcedureforpaymentofcontractorbillImplementationofGST.pdf
ProformaofAnnexure-VIB.pdf
ProformaofMOUforJV_1.pdf
SafetyRules.pdf
SpecialConditionKNLS-BHTL.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
LetterofCreditasModeofPayment.pdf
NoRelativeCertificate.pdf
PBGFORMAT.pdf
Annexure-VI.pdf
Annexure-VVARevisedFormatForCertificate.pdf
BankDetails.pdf
CertificateforRailwayEmployeeRe-engagement.pdf
71f33083-5814-4426-83c7-c82ac0241c5a.pdf
ACS01to10ofIRGCCApril2022.pdf
Annexure-VA.pdf
GCCACS1to11.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ProcedureForEnsuringSafetyAtWorkSite.pdf

pdf

ProcedureforpaymentofcontractorbillImplementationofGST.pdf

pdf

ProformaofAnnexure-VIB.pdf

pdf

ProformaofMOUforJV_1.pdf

pdf

SafetyRules.pdf

pdf

SpecialConditionKNLS-BHTL.pdf

04

GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf

pdf

LetterofCreditasModeofPayment.pdf

pdf

NoRelativeCertificate.pdf

pdf

PBGFORMAT.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VI.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VVARevisedFormatForCertificate.pdf

pdf

BankDetails.pdf

pdf

CertificateforRailwayEmployeeRe-engagement.pdf

pdf

71f33083-5814-4426-83c7-c82ac0241c5a.pdf

pdf

ACS01to10ofIRGCCApril2022.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VA.pdf

pdf

GCCACS1to11.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders