Railways Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57001903

Daund - Replacement of filter sand media, construction of cascad aeration system, repairs to compound wall, sanitary arrangement, flooring etc. at Daund water filter plant.

Issued by Government Departments · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
1.53 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
3.07 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Daund - Replacement Of Filter Sand Media, Construction Of Cascad Aeration System, Repairs To Compound Wall, Sanitary Arrangement, Flooring Etc. At Daund Water Filter Plant. , - Dsr 2023 Items , - Ussor 2021 Items , - Ns Items , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57001903
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.53 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Daund - Replacement Of Filter Sand Media, Construction Of Cascad Aeration System, Repairs To Compound Wall, Sanitary Arrangement, Flooring Etc. At Daund Water Filter Plant. , - Dsr 2023 Items , - Ussor 2021 Items , - Ns Items , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No DRM-W-PA-E-Tnd-2026-NE-11
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.53 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.07 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7ac595b9-a123-4793-87cd-056d9a66e290.pdf
Annexure-I.TenderForm.pdf
Annexure-VA.pdf
AnnexureVIB.pdf
Checklist.pdf
DeclarationforIndemnityBond.pdf
TD-2026-NE-11_compressed.pdf
GeneralConditionsofContract.GCC.ACS.1-11.pdf
ImplementationofContractore-MB..pdf
GCCACS-12_compressed.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7ac595b9-a123-4793-87cd-056d9a66e290.pdf

TenderForm

Annexure-I.TenderForm.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VA.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIB.pdf

pdf

Checklist.pdf

pdf

DeclarationforIndemnityBond.pdf

pdf

TD-2026-NE-11_compressed.pdf

GCC

GeneralConditionsofContract.GCC.ACS.1-11.pdf

ImplementationofContractore-MB..pdf

pdf

GCCACS-12_compressed.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders