Railways Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57000580

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - The Work Of Carrying Of Line Boxes Of Drivers And Guards From Box Room To Engine /Brake Van Vice Versa Round The Clock On Platform And In Traffic Yard And Filling Up Of Dry Non-Caking Sand In Locomotives

Issued by Government Departments · Solapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
53.71 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.07 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - The Work Of Carrying Of Line Boxes Of Drivers And Guards From Box Room To Engine /Brake Van Vice Versa Round The Clock On Platform And In Traffic Yard And Filling Up Of Dry Non-Caking Sand In Locomotives At Wadi Statio..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57000580
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 53.71 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - The Work Of Carrying Of Line Boxes Of Drivers And Guards From Box Room To Engine /Brake Van Vice Versa Round The Clock On Platform And In Traffic Yard And Filling Up Of Dry Non-Caking Sand In Locomotives At Wadi Statio..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7909772
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Solapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 53.71 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.07 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9d0be31a-58f5-47db-a2c7-307ca8aa61dd.pdf
1786531125.pdf
1786619604.pdf
1786619618.pdf
1786531150.pdf
1786531159.pdf
1786531130.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9d0be31a-58f5-47db-a2c7-307ca8aa61dd.pdf

pdf

1786531125.pdf

pdf

1786619604.pdf

pdf

1786619618.pdf

pdf

1786531150.pdf

pdf

1786531159.pdf

pdf

1786531130.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders