New and Renewable Energy Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57000568

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 01 Number Of Vehicle 7 Seating Capacity (Bolero Scorpio Xuv Tavera Or Equivalent For Transportation Of Officer And Staffs To Various Field Areas Of Pandikimal Jangapara Bhurpidungri Jharsuguda

Issued by Government Departments · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
9.43 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
18861
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 01 Number Of Vehicle 7 Seating Capacity (Bolero Scorpio Xuv Tavera Or Equivalent For Transportation Of Officer And Staffs To Various Field Areas Of Pandikimal Jangapara Bhurpidungri Jharsuguda District Odisha Along..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57000568
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.43 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Atomic Energy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 01 Number Of Vehicle 7 Seating Capacity (Bolero Scorpio Xuv Tavera Or Equivalent For Transportation Of Officer And Staffs To Various Field Areas Of Pandikimal Jangapara Bhurpidungri Jharsuguda District Odisha Along..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7908003
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.43 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18861
Exemption Available
Document List
f7fab691-e568-4889-8410-fc033b45db9c.pdf
1786613735.pdf
1786615609.pdf
1786615628.pdf
1786616461.xlsx
1786613743.pdf
1786613750.pdf
1786613757.pdf
1786613764.pdf
1786613769.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f7fab691-e568-4889-8410-fc033b45db9c.pdf

pdf

1786613735.pdf

pdf

1786615609.pdf

pdf

1786615628.pdf

xlsx

1786616461.xlsx

pdf

1786613743.pdf

pdf

1786613750.pdf

pdf

1786613757.pdf

pdf

1786613764.pdf

pdf

1786613769.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders