Defence Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57000520

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Raigad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
35000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
5

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57000520
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7674311
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 35000
Exemption Available
Document List
1781675980.pdf
sow_4d62beb9-e94a-4c6b-bf621781676523464_integlogo.pdf
c487b6d1-ef83-4729-a89a-6064a5adb365.pdf
1781675957.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1781675980.pdf

pdf

sow_4d62beb9-e94a-4c6b-bf621781676523464_integlogo.pdf

pdf

c487b6d1-ef83-4729-a89a-6064a5adb365.pdf

pdf

1781675957.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders