Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #56996424

Tender For Resurfacing of Sardargadh Zinzari Road Km.0/00 to 3/800 Ta. Manavadar, Dist. Junagadh

Issued by Government Departments · Junagadh, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.23 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1.24 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Junagadh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Resurfacing of Sardargadh Zinzari Road Km.0/00 to 3/800 Ta. Manavadar, Dist. Junagadh

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56996424
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.23 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Resurfacing of Sardargadh Zinzari Road Km.0/00 to 3/800 Ta. Manavadar, Dist. Junagadh
Basic Detail
Tender No 06 Of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Junagadh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.23 Crore
Tender Fee 3600
EMD 1.24 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1GR.pdf
2GR.pdf
3GR.pdf
4GR.pdf
5GR.pdf
6GR.pdf
7GR.pdf
AdditionalSpecification.pdf
BOQ.pdf
ETenderNotice.pdf
f52671c7cf3f47e991df272a3c306629.html
MaterialTestingSchedule.pdf
RoadBookNewPart1.pdf
RoadBookNewPart2.pdf
RoadBookNewPart3.pdf
RoadBookNewPart4.pdf
RoadBookNewPart5.pdf
RoadBookNewPart6.pdf
SBD.pdf
SpecificationIndex.pdf
TCS.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1GR.pdf

pdf

2GR.pdf

pdf

3GR.pdf

pdf

4GR.pdf

pdf

5GR.pdf

pdf

6GR.pdf

pdf

7GR.pdf

pdf

AdditionalSpecification.pdf

pdf

BOQ.pdf

pdf

ETenderNotice.pdf

html

f52671c7cf3f47e991df272a3c306629.html

pdf

MaterialTestingSchedule.pdf

pdf

RoadBookNewPart1.pdf

pdf

RoadBookNewPart2.pdf

pdf

RoadBookNewPart3.pdf

pdf

RoadBookNewPart4.pdf

pdf

RoadBookNewPart5.pdf

pdf

RoadBookNewPart6.pdf

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

SpecificationIndex.pdf

pdf

TCS.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders