Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56990764

Tender For General-Sabarimala Festival Works 2025-26-Improvements By Providing Bm&Bc To Karamana-Poojappura Road From Ch:0/000 To Ch:1/500-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
2.40 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
9759
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Sabarimala Festival Works 2025-26-Improvements By Providing Bm&Bc To Karamana-Poojappura Road From Ch:0/000 To Ch:1/500-General Civil Work

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56990764
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.40 Crore
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for General-Sabarimala Festival Works 2025-26-Improvements By Providing Bm&Bc To Karamana-Poojappura Road From Ch:0/000 To Ch:1/500-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/RB/TR/9944/2025_5_1_1/1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.40 Crore
Tender Fee 9759
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
5ce59f21-0003-4243-ad1e-6dd624b8a96b.html
BOQ_1464389.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf
viewsbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5ce59f21-0003-4243-ad1e-6dd624b8a96b.html

xls

BOQ_1464389.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

pdf

viewsbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders