Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #56990753

Tender For Supply Of Miscellaneous Stationery Item

Issued by Government Departments · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
2.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2268
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Miscellaneous Stationery Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56990753
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Stationery And Printing
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Miscellaneous Stationery Item
Basic Detail
Tender No 60/2026-27/584/C1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 2268
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_1464403.xls
FormofPreliminaryAgreement.pdf
GeneralTerms.pdf
GT60.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
d83f4c9c-a261-49ab-9d01-dc849b4addef.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1464403.xls

pdf

FormofPreliminaryAgreement.pdf

pdf

GeneralTerms.pdf

pdf

GT60.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

html

d83f4c9c-a261-49ab-9d01-dc849b4addef.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders