Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #56990363

Bids Are invited for Safety Relief Valve For Sgbd Cooler Tube Side Tag No-3- 3631-6505. , Safety Relief Valve For Sgbd Cooler Shell Side. Tag No-3-7135-Srv-6756. - Safety Relief Valve For Sgbd Cooler Tube Side Tag No-3-3631-6505. And All Other Detail

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
34269
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Safety Relief Valve For Sgbd Cooler Tube Side Tag No-3- 3631-6505. , Safety Relief Valve For Sgbd Cooler Shell Side. Tag No-3-7135-Srv-6756. - Safety Relief Valve For Sgbd Cooler Tube Side Tag No-3-3631-6505. And All Other Details As Per Attached Drawing No-Kapp34_36310_6513_Ga_R0 And Data Sheet Data Sheet: Kapp34_43130_6513_Ds_R1 , Safety Relief Valve For Sgbd Cooler Shell Side. Tag No-3-7135-Srv-6756. And All Other Details As Per Attached Drawing No-Kapp34_36310_6513_Ga_R0 And Data Sheet: Kapp34_71350_6514_Ds_R0

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56990363
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Safety Relief Valve For Sgbd Cooler Tube Side Tag No-3- 3631-6505. , Safety Relief Valve For Sgbd Cooler Shell Side. Tag No-3-7135-Srv-6756. - Safety Relief Valve For Sgbd Cooler Tube Side Tag No-3-3631-6505. And All Other Details As Per Attached Drawing No-Kapp34_36310_6513_Ga_R0 And Data Sheet Data Sheet: Kapp34_43130_6513_Ds_R1 , Safety Relief Valve For Sgbd Cooler Shell Side. Tag No-3-7135-Srv-6756. And All Other Details As Per Attached Drawing No-Kapp34_36310_6513_Ga_R0 And Data Sheet: Kapp34_71350_6514_Ds_R0
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7874646
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 34269
Exemption Not Available
Document List
13bd4fd5-aa4b-4aac-977a-b689216d14f7.pdf
1785836585.xlsx
27730_drwing_item_no_1npcil_circ_2026-08-04-14-58-31_b8e0c142ca31e35a50ce67d557b0bced.pdf
27730_drwing_item_no_2npcil_circ_2026-08-04-15-02-16_c28d31b14042cc3ef04b02bffb964359.pdf
27730_specification_document_item_no_1_2026-08-04-14-58-31_808c760602dea6ffba45b33b6d753e56.pdf
27730_specification_document_item_no_2_2026-08-04-15-02-16_3f8257c6dd5cd5a6e2717b54657f8e2d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

13bd4fd5-aa4b-4aac-977a-b689216d14f7.pdf

xlsx

1785836585.xlsx

pdf

27730_drwing_item_no_1npcil_circ_2026-08-04-14-58-31_b8e0c142ca31e35a50ce67d557b0bced.pdf

pdf

27730_drwing_item_no_2npcil_circ_2026-08-04-15-02-16_c28d31b14042cc3ef04b02bffb964359.pdf

pdf

27730_specification_document_item_no_1_2026-08-04-14-58-31_808c760602dea6ffba45b33b6d753e56.pdf

pdf

27730_specification_document_item_no_2_2026-08-04-15-02-16_3f8257c6dd5cd5a6e2717b54657f8e2d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders