Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56988233

Tender For Remaining Portion Of Noorkhah To Reshawari Bridge (Balance Length)

Issued by Government Departments · Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
800
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Baramulla → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Remaining Portion Of Noorkhah To Reshawari Bridge (Balance Length)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 25-Aug-2026 Extension Notice Date 02-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Remaining Portion of Noorkhah to Reshawari Bridge (Balance Length)
Sl. No. Item Description
1providing and laying , Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material conforming to specifications, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed material by tippers to work site, for all leads & lifts, spreading in uniform layers of specified thickness with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge.
2Supplying, stacking. Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and 1 brooming requisite type of screening/binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density 63mm to 45 mm size stone aggregate with type-B screenings complete job) including all carriage.
3Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm ) to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, for all leads & lifts,laying in uniform layers with mechanical paver finisher in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge(75mm compacted thickness)
4Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade – VG-10, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen boiler, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications. On W.B.M. @ 0.75 Kg/sqm. INCLUDING ALL COST AND CARRIAGE
5Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher equipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 50 mm compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-10 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Drum Type Hot Mix Plant of 60-90 TPH capacity.
6Providing and laying semi- dense Bituminous concrete using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site by tippers, laying with paver finisher equipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction and density as per specification, complete and as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 25 mm compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG- 10 @ 5% (percentage by weight of total mix) and lime filler @ 2% (percentage by weight of Aggregate) prepared in Drum Type Hot Mix Plant of 60-90 TPH capacity.
7Providing and laying seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36 mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade VG-10 bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cum of fine aggregate per 100 sqm of road surface including rolling and finishing with road all complete (6mm thick)
8Taking of Geo Tag Photographs of size 125mmx250mm before execution, during execution and after execution of work (04 No. Each Pre, Post, After execution) to be submitted with the bill complete job. (Geo Tag Photographs showing Name of Work, Location and Longitude/ Latitude).(Pre, Post, After execution). Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56988233
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Remaining Portion Of Noorkhah To Reshawari Bridge (Balance Length)
Basic Detail
Tender No enit No 55 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Baramulla
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20 Lakhs
Tender Fee 800
EMD 40000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b98608b2-7f99-43c5-b566-4aaf53ce44be.html
BOQ_1067653.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b98608b2-7f99-43c5-b566-4aaf53ce44be.html

xls

BOQ_1067653.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders