Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #56987954

Bids Are invited for Geographic Information System (Gis) Software (V3) (Q2) ( Pac Only )

Issued by Government Departments · Ranchi, Jharkhand
Tender Value
79.89 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
1.60 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranchi → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Geographic Information System (Gis) Software (V3) (Q2) ( Pac Only )

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Aug-2026 18-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56987954
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 79.89 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Geographic Information System (Gis) Software (V3) (Q2) ( Pac Only )
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7899703
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranchi
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 79.89 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.60 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
ba8731e8-12d1-4cc4-bb85-1fb3bc42d962.pdf
1786593699.pdf
ANNcapital_7ef54fd6-bff5-42c3-97a21786363384301_himanshusingh.cil.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ba8731e8-12d1-4cc4-bb85-1fb3bc42d962.pdf

pdf

1786593699.pdf

cil

ANNcapital_7ef54fd6-bff5-42c3-97a21786363384301_himanshusingh.cil.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders