Tender For 66 Kv Line From Kot Mohammad Khan G/S/S To Newly Proposed 66 Kv G/S/S Tarewala (Twl No. 74/Wz/Annx. B/2025-26)
Tender Value
24.63 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
49270
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Moga → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for 66 Kv Line From Kot Mohammad Khan G/S/S To Newly Proposed 66 Kv G/S/S Tarewala (Twl No. 74/Wz/Annx. B/2025-26)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Tower Type A (D-2o)Normal Open Type (CW/TT-3010-R1)( D-2o + 0m , D-2o + 3m No , D-2o + 6m) |
| 2 | Tower Type-B (D-30o) Open Pit (CW/TT-3011-R1)( D-30o + 0m ) |
| 3 | Tower Type-B (D-30o) Open Pit (CW/TT-3012-R2)( D-30o + 3m, D-30 + 6m) |
| 4 | Tower Type-C (D-60o) Open Pit (CW/TT-3013-R3)( D-60o + 0m , D-60o + 3m, D-60 + 6m) |
| 5 | Transportation and erection of towers complete with all fittings including tack welding (Welding Rods to be supplied by the contractor) & zinc rich paint touching wherever required (zinc paint to be supplied by the contractor) Installation of danger plates, No. plates, Phase Plates, Ckt Plates, Bird guard & Anti climbing devices etc on labour rate basis (66 KV)(D-2o + 0m=07 No , D-2o + 3m=11 No , D-2o + 6m=1 No, D-30o + 0m=05 No, D-30o + 3m=01 No D-60o + 3m=1 No ) |
| 6 | Transportation, Installation of Insulator Strings complete with hardware installation & Stringing & sagging of conductor 0.2sq” including fixing of condr. Accessories for the 66KV S/C line on D/C towers on labour rates basis.( 5.717 Ckt KM) |
| 7 | Transportation, installation, Stringing & Sagging of Earth wire 7/2.24mm at the top of tower including fixing of earth wire accessories as on labour rate basis.5.717 KM) |
| 8 | Extra carriage (Civil Materials) |
| 9 | Pit marking Angle Tower |
| 10 | Pit marking Straight Tower Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 09, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 9 daysSep 11, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender