Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #56985632

Tender For Constructing a Lift Irrigation Scheme at Village Timbapada, Tal. Dediapada, Dist. Narmada

Issued by Government Departments · Narmada, Gujarat
Tender Value
41.32 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
42000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Narmada → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Constructing a Lift Irrigation Scheme at Village Timbapada, Tal. Dediapada, Dist. Narmada

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 09-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56985632
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 41.32 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Narmada Water Resources
Work Description Constructing a Lift Irrigation Scheme at Village Timbapada, Tal. Dediapada, Dist. Narmada
Basic Detail
Tender No 01 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Narmada
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 41.32 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 42000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bfa5ff382aa741bd885e6129f28d7b74.html
TimbapadaNITR007.06.2026.pdf
TimbapadaSBDR201.08.2026.pdf
TimbapadaScheduleBR201.08.2026.pdf
TimbapadaSpecsR201.08.2026.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bfa5ff382aa741bd885e6129f28d7b74.html

06

TimbapadaNITR007.06.2026.pdf

08

TimbapadaSBDR201.08.2026.pdf

08

TimbapadaScheduleBR201.08.2026.pdf

08

TimbapadaSpecsR201.08.2026.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders