Power Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56985514

Tender For Annual work contract for work of Online routine preventive Shut down Breakdown Maintenance of Beater wheel mills and its associated equipments of 75MW boiler unit no 3 at KLTPS

Issued by Government Departments · Kutch, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
3.43 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
17700
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kutch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Annual work contract for work of Online routine preventive Shut down Breakdown Maintenance of Beater wheel mills and its associated equipments of 75MW boiler unit no 3 at KLTPS

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56985514
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Annual work contract for work of Online routine preventive Shut down Breakdown Maintenance of Beater wheel mills and its associated equipments of 75MW boiler unit no 3 at KLTPS
Basic Detail
Tender No WE-375
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kutch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 17700
EMD 3.43 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c39f589a2a2c45ebafccdf2a8c4c8754.html
WE375.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 12, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

c39f589a2a2c45ebafccdf2a8c4c8754.html

pdf

WE375.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders