Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 18 days TDR #56981023

Tender For Rdddc2627105814 Construction Of Fpb From Ho Bilal Ah Bhat To Onwards On Zalkhuna Road At Bunpora Chersoo I. Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
99000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
1980
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627105814 Construction Of Fpb From Ho Bilal Ah Bhat To Onwards On Zalkhuna Road At Bunpora Chersoo I. Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627105814 CO FPB FROM HO BILAL AH BHAT TO ONWARDS ON ZALKHUNA ROAD AT BUNPORA CHERSOO I. BLOCK AWANTIPORA (PRI GRANTS).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth anddisposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres. All kinds of soil :
2Providing and laying of soling handpacked including carriages all complete.
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size).
4Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
5Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth:Without bond stone using Quarry Stones.
6Providing and laying damp-proof Course 50 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement:2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) and curing complete
7Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more.
8Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: foundations, walls (any thickness).
9Carriage of sand and aggregates by MT for average lead of 14 Kms
10Add provision for Signboard/Photographs Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56981023
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 99000
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627105814 Construction Of Fpb From Ho Bilal Ah Bhat To Onwards On Zalkhuna Road At Bunpora Chersoo I. Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 94/2026-27 Dated 12-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 99000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1980
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bf65024a-e870-450f-8ee5-5cb0d1155bd9.html
BOQ_1067327.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 12, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bf65024a-e870-450f-8ee5-5cb0d1155bd9.html

xls

BOQ_1067327.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders