Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 18 days TDR #56981005

Tender For Rdddc2627108601- Construction Of Retaining Wall From Lo Ab Khaliq Wani To Ho Sajad Ahmad Hurrah At Tengpora Dangerpora. Block Awantipora Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.09 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
2180
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627108601- Construction Of Retaining Wall From Lo Ab Khaliq Wani To Ho Sajad Ahmad Hurrah At Tengpora Dangerpora. Block Awantipora Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627108601- CO RWALL FROM LO AB KHALIQ WANI TO HO SAJAD AHMAD HURRAH AT TENGPORA DANGERPORA. BLOCK AWANTIPORA BLOCK AWANTIPORA (PRI GRANTS).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5M in width as well as 10Sqm on plan) including dressing of sides ramming of bottoms lift up to 1.5M including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil within a lead of 1 M from edge of cutting.
2P/L in position of stone soling and plum hand packed tightly incl carriage
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering . All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6(1 cement : 3 coarse sand :6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses etc.
512mm thick plaster in Cement Mortar 1:6 mix.
6Carriage of sand by MT for average lead of 14 Kms
7Carriage of aggregates by MT for average lead of 14 Kms
8Add provision for Signboard/Photographs and other unforeseen items viz PVC Pipe for weep holes Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56981005
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.09 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627108601- Construction Of Retaining Wall From Lo Ab Khaliq Wani To Ho Sajad Ahmad Hurrah At Tengpora Dangerpora. Block Awantipora Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 94/2026-27 Dated 12-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.09 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2180
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5d52107b-6cab-43e8-afb4-de6af1e1716a.html
BOQ_1067243.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 12, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5d52107b-6cab-43e8-afb4-de6af1e1716a.html

xls

BOQ_1067243.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders