Tender For Findc2627102270-Electirfication And Allied Works Of Rdd Complex Pulwama (Electrical Part) Scheme: Pri Year: 2026-27
Tender Value
80700
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
1614
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Findc2627102270-Electirfication And Allied Works Of Rdd Complex Pulwama (Electrical Part) Scheme: Pri Year: 2026-27
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Supply, fixing, drawing, testing and commissioning of 2×10 sqmm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor (Havells/Anchor/Eq. make), single core cable in surface/recessed medium class PVC conduit (including its supply along with accessories). Note: This includes two wires (Phase, Neutral) and 1 Ckt meter is equivalent to 2 meters. |
| 2 | Supply, fixing, drawing, testing and commissioning of 2×6 sqmm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor (Havells/Anchor/Eq. make), single core cable in surface/recessed medium class PVC conduit (including its supply along with accessories). Note: This includes two wires (Phase, Neutral) and 1 Ckt meter is equivalent to 2 meters. |
| 3 | Supply, fixing, drawing, testing and commissioning of 2×4 sqmm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor (Havells/Anchor/Eq. make), single core cable in surface/recessed medium class PVC conduit (including its supply along with accessories). Note: This includes two wires (Phase, Neutral) and 1 Ckt meter is equivalent to 2 meters. |
| 4 | Supply of fixing of suitable GI Box with Modular Plate and cover in front on surface or in recess including providing and fixing of 3 pin 16/32 amp /230 V AC modular socket and 16/32 amp modular switch (Anchor Roma Urban/SSK NV/Havells/Eq. make) for UPS in/out (Anchor Roma Urban). |
| 5 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1200 mm dia sweep Ceiling fan of standard make (minimum 1 star). |
| 6 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 18 watt LED surface mounted Down lighters having Aluminium Body, minimum lumens 100 lm/w, the luminaries housing should be aluminium and the luminary optics shall have a high efficiency with transmittance, average life of 50000 hrs, operating temperature -10°C to +45°C of Phillips/Havells/Eq. make as per IS standard, including making of necessary connections and dismantling of old non-functional LED lights. (Havells/Philips/Crompton). |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing of 4 way (4+12) way horizontal type Three pole and neutral sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 415 V, on surface/recess, complete with neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar interconnection, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) – Hager/Legrand/SSK/Equt standard. |
| 8 | S/F testing and comm. of MCB of the below mentioned capacities in sub main control, Legrand C curve series 63-40/32 Amp DP MCB. |
| 9 | SITC of 100 amp 4 way Connector Heavy Duty Bolted type to be installed outside the building. |
| 10 | Supply, laying, testing and commissioning of 16 sqmm Two Core Al Armoured XLPE Multistrand Cable. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 12, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 18, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 18 daysSep 19, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 19 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender