Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 18 days TDR #56980955

Tender For Rdddc2627106286 - Construction Of Lane With Drain Fron House Of Mohd Ayoub Malla To House Of Gulam Dar At Shahabad Bala. Block:Dadsara Scheme:Pri Fy:2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
99000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
1980
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627106286 - Construction Of Lane With Drain Fron House Of Mohd Ayoub Malla To House Of Gulam Dar At Shahabad Bala. Block:Dadsara Scheme:Pri Fy:2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627106286 - CONSTRUCTION OF LANE WITH DRAIN FRON HOUSE OF MOHD AYOUB MALLA TO HOUSE OF GULAM DAR AT SHAHABAD BALA. BLOCK:DADSARA SCHEME:PRI FY:2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in foundation trenches of drains not exceeding 1.5m in width in all kinds of soils with normal lead & lift
2Providing and laying of stone soling incl carriage complete job
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
4Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
6Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete.
7Carriage of Sand for by MT km 13
8carriage of Stone Agg by Mt Km 10
9MP/Fixing of signboard and Photographs (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56980955
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 99000
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627106286 - Construction Of Lane With Drain Fron House Of Mohd Ayoub Malla To House Of Gulam Dar At Shahabad Bala. Block:Dadsara Scheme:Pri Fy:2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 94/2026-27 Dated 12-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 99000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1980
Exemption Not Available
Document List
67444524-ace7-48f1-a82b-53d826941b97.html
BOQ_1067212.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 12, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

67444524-ace7-48f1-a82b-53d826941b97.html

xls

BOQ_1067212.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders