Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #56980326

Bids Are Invited For Supply Of Dg Set

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Supply Of Dg Set

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56980326
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Supply Of Dg Set
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7903637
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 11 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b895-ppy-md-mr-5160_a_renditionfile_2026-08-11-15-00-14_902f5adc6debc64fa0d78076c6b34b75.pdf
b895-ppy-md-mr-5160_a_renditionfile_2026-08-11-15-02-08_6c67640366434f966f61652165bfd433.pdf
b895-ppy-md-mr-5160_a_renditionfile_2026-08-11-15-04-59_edd8e5a8cde40c381a3b0fcf49735615.pdf
6afabb9f-5420-4509-b9fa-d623a2fd99d0.pdf
1786453641.pdf
1786453653.pdf
1786453665.pdf
1786453674.pdf
1786453686.pdf
1786453758.pdf
1786453773.pdf
1786453787.pdf
1786453804.pdf
1786453818.pdf
1786453843.pdf
1786463956.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 11, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b895-ppy-md-mr-5160_a_renditionfile_2026-08-11-15-00-14_902f5adc6debc64fa0d78076c6b34b75.pdf

pdf

b895-ppy-md-mr-5160_a_renditionfile_2026-08-11-15-02-08_6c67640366434f966f61652165bfd433.pdf

pdf

b895-ppy-md-mr-5160_a_renditionfile_2026-08-11-15-04-59_edd8e5a8cde40c381a3b0fcf49735615.pdf

pdf

6afabb9f-5420-4509-b9fa-d623a2fd99d0.pdf

pdf

1786453641.pdf

pdf

1786453653.pdf

pdf

1786453665.pdf

pdf

1786453674.pdf

pdf

1786453686.pdf

pdf

1786453758.pdf

pdf

1786453773.pdf

pdf

1786453787.pdf

pdf

1786453804.pdf

pdf

1786453818.pdf

pdf

1786453843.pdf

xlsx

1786463956.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders