Petroleum and Natural Gas Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #56979649

Bids Are invited for Servers For Email As Per Tender Specifications , Server With Gpu As Per Tender Specifications , Server For Email Archive As Per Tender Specifications

Issued by Government Departments · Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
3.60 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dakshina Kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
5

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Servers For Email As Per Tender Specifications , Server With Gpu As Per Tender Specifications , Server For Email Archive As Per Tender Specifications

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Aug-2026 03-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56979649
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Servers For Email As Per Tender Specifications , Server With Gpu As Per Tender Specifications , Server For Email Archive As Per Tender Specifications
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7910310
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dakshina Kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.60 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
5d5f8201-7f5a-4c85-9d0d-f4ff19ae3487.pdf
1786534161.pdf
tech_specs_matf_2026-08-12-16-54-41_3bc81f1e6945c2e3c2f3ab04ad37eb96.pdf
tech_specs_matf_2026-08-12-16-55-32_1674629f7e36526e0a510b25ec41c0eb.pdf
tech_specs_matf_2026-08-12-16-56-12_9c2f218d8ed9fb4b09bf9f8894543a6e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5d5f8201-7f5a-4c85-9d0d-f4ff19ae3487.pdf

pdf

1786534161.pdf

pdf

tech_specs_matf_2026-08-12-16-54-41_3bc81f1e6945c2e3c2f3ab04ad37eb96.pdf

pdf

tech_specs_matf_2026-08-12-16-55-32_1674629f7e36526e0a510b25ec41c0eb.pdf

pdf

tech_specs_matf_2026-08-12-16-56-12_9c2f218d8ed9fb4b09bf9f8894543a6e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders