Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 16 days TDR #56975917

Tender For Fencing Around Segregation Shed At Shikargah Tral) Block:Tral Scheme: Pri Year: 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
2000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Fencing Around Segregation Shed At Shikargah Tral) Block:Tral Scheme: Pri Year: 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627108417-(FENCING AROUND SEGREGATION SHED AT SHIKARGAH TRAL) BLOCK:TRAL SCHEME: PRI YEAR: 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres:All kinds of soil :
2P/L stone soling hand packed on level incl ramming with heavy rammers incl. all carriage upto site of work
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6(1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete
5Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
6Providing corrugated G. S. sheet roofing including vertical/curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm diameter with bitumen and G.I limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (upto any pitch in horizontal/vertical or curved surface)excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required.0.50 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gram/m2
7CEMENT PLASTER (IN FINE SAND) 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand)
8Carriage of Sand for by MT km 15
9carriage of Stone Agg by Mt Km 15
10Provision for Photographs,Sign board,PAINT and Unforseen Items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56975917
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Fencing Around Segregation Shed At Shikargah Tral) Block:Tral Scheme: Pri Year: 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 93/2026-27 Dated 11-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3ac7ce77-d024-4904-8deb-ed285a71933a.html
BOQ_1066041.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 12, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3ac7ce77-d024-4904-8deb-ed285a71933a.html

xls

BOQ_1066041.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders