Power Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #56975626

Tender For Work of Overhauling, Gasket Replacement, Oil Filtration, Cleaning, Painting and miscellaneous work of various service Transformers at STPS site on as and when required basis

Issued by Government Departments · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
43752
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Work of Overhauling, Gasket Replacement, Oil Filtration, Cleaning, Painting and miscellaneous work of various service Transformers at STPS site on as and when required basis

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 17-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56975626
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Work of Overhauling, Gasket Replacement, Oil Filtration, Cleaning, Painting and miscellaneous work of various service Transformers at STPS site on as and when required basis
Basic Detail
Tender No WE-457/02 (EMD-I-77894)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1770
EMD 43752
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c011e20f3f164f47b38a7b4deb24ea9c.html
EMDBGFormatNew.pdf
FinancialDocument.pdf
STPS457027789412082026EMD1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

c011e20f3f164f47b38a7b4deb24ea9c.html

pdf

EMDBGFormatNew.pdf

pdf

FinancialDocument.pdf

pdf

STPS457027789412082026EMD1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders