Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #56975121

Bids Are invited for Dsitc Of Ups On Buyback Basis Under Faridabad And Gurugram Terminals In Gail Ncr Region

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jhajjar, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
2.47 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhajjar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Dsitc Of Ups On Buyback Basis Under Faridabad And Gurugram Terminals In Gail Ncr Region Material Rt Faridabad - Supply Of 2 X 10 Kva Dual Redundant Ups With Svr Bypass System For Rt Faridabad , Material Sv 1 Nimoth - Supply Of 2 X 05 Kva Dual Redundant Ups With Svr Bypass System For Sv 1Nimoth , Material Sv 2 Nayagaon - Supply Of 2 X 05 Kva Dual Redundant Ups With Svr Bypass System For Sv 2 Nayagaon , Material Maruti Gurgaon - Supply Of 2 X 04 Kva Dual Redundant Ups With Svr Bypass System For Maruti Gurgaon , Sitc Rt Faridabad - Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Ups For Rt Faridabad , Sitc Rt Sv 1 Nimoth - Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Ups For Rt Sv 1 Nimoth , Sitc Sv 2 Nayagaon - Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Ups For Sv 2 Nayagaon , Sitc Maruti Gurgaon - Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Ups For Maruti Gurgaon

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Material RT FaridabadSupply of 2 X 10 KVA Dual redundant UPS with SVR bypass system for RT Faridabad
2Material SV 1 NimothSupply of 2 X 05 KVA Dual redundant UPS with SVR bypass system for SV 1Nimoth
3Material SV 2 NayagaonSupply of 2 X 05 KVA Dual redundant UPS with SVR bypass system for SV 2 Nayagaon
4Material Maruti GurgaonSupply of 2 X 04 KVA Dual redundant UPS with SVR bypass system for Maruti Gurgaon
5SITC RT FaridabadInstallation Testing and Commissioning of UPS for RT Faridabad
6SITC RT SV 1 NimothInstallation Testing and Commissioning of UPS for RT SV 1 Nimoth
7SITC SV 2 NayagaonInstallation Testing and Commissioning of UPS for SV 2 Nayagaon
8SITC Maruti GurgaonInstallation Testing and Commissioning of UPS for Maruti Gurgaon

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56975121
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gas Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Dsitc Of Ups On Buyback Basis Under Faridabad And Gurugram Terminals In Gail Ncr Region Material Rt Faridabad - Supply Of 2 X 10 Kva Dual Redundant Ups With Svr Bypass System For Rt Faridabad , Material Sv 1 Nimoth - Supply Of 2 X 05 Kva Dual Redundant Ups With Svr Bypass System For Sv 1Nimoth , Material Sv 2 Nayagaon - Supply Of 2 X 05 Kva Dual Redundant Ups With Svr Bypass System For Sv 2 Nayagaon , Material Maruti Gurgaon - Supply Of 2 X 04 Kva Dual Redundant Ups With Svr Bypass System For Maruti Gurgaon , Sitc Rt Faridabad - Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Ups For Rt Faridabad , Sitc Rt Sv 1 Nimoth - Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Ups For Rt Sv 1 Nimoth , Sitc Sv 2 Nayagaon - Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Ups For Sv 2 Nayagaon , Sitc Maruti Gurgaon - Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Ups For Maruti Gurgaon
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7907142
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhajjar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.47 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01485d7a-b14a-4da9-b010-f89cce967b7d.pdf
1786514762.xlsx
9744149_Boq_1.xlsx
RFQ_b56b57ee-b039-4998-9ebd1786529972954_ncr123.pdf
techspec_2026-08-12-11-28-48_36c320e07140862c616cf0690028b0a7.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 12, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01485d7a-b14a-4da9-b010-f89cce967b7d.pdf

xlsx

1786514762.xlsx

xlsx

9744149_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

RFQ_b56b57ee-b039-4998-9ebd1786529972954_ncr123.pdf

pdf

techspec_2026-08-12-11-28-48_36c320e07140862c616cf0690028b0a7.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders