Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #56973340

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Hardware

Issued by Government Departments · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
1.31 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1324

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Hardware Cutting Wheel Size 4 Inch Make - Refer Annexure-1 Of Atc For Detailed Specification , Band Saw Blade - Refer Annexure-1 Of Atc For Detailed Specification , Carbide End Mill Cutter Dia 14 Mm Make Miranda - Refer Annexure-1 Of Atc For Detailed Specification , Carbide Drill Make Miranda - Refer Annexure-1 Of Atc For Detailed Specification , Carbide Insert Make Mitsubishi - Refer Annexure-1 Of Atc For Detailed Specification , Welding Screen Glass Colour White - Refer Annexure-1 Of Atc For Detailed Specification

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Cutting Wheel size 4 inch MakeRefer Annexure-1 of ATC for detailed specification
2Band Saw BladeRefer Annexure-1 of ATC for detailed specification
3Carbide End mill cutter dia 14 mm Make MirandaRefer Annexure-1 of ATC for detailed specification
4Carbide Drill Make MirandaRefer Annexure-1 of ATC for detailed specification
5Carbide Insert Make MitsubishiRefer Annexure-1 of ATC for detailed specification
6Welding Screen Glass colour whiteRefer Annexure-1 of ATC for detailed specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56973340
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.31 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Heavy Industry
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Hardware Cutting Wheel Size 4 Inch Make - Refer Annexure-1 Of Atc For Detailed Specification , Band Saw Blade - Refer Annexure-1 Of Atc For Detailed Specification , Carbide End Mill Cutter Dia 14 Mm Make Miranda - Refer Annexure-1 Of Atc For Detailed Specification , Carbide Drill Make Miranda - Refer Annexure-1 Of Atc For Detailed Specification , Carbide Insert Make Mitsubishi - Refer Annexure-1 Of Atc For Detailed Specification , Welding Screen Glass Colour White - Refer Annexure-1 Of Atc For Detailed Specification
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7909175
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.31 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
66d84fbd-68be-41ac-bef5-da45dfe75392.pdf
1786527845.xlsx
9746432_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_d8d1ed26-075e-45a6-8bbe1786527953826_shambhu.thakur.pdf
specification_2026-08-12-15-09-50_035e0cd5a365dbcdb4280ce460668dc1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 12, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

66d84fbd-68be-41ac-bef5-da45dfe75392.pdf

xlsx

1786527845.xlsx

xlsx

9746432_Boq_1.xlsx

thakur

ATC_d8d1ed26-075e-45a6-8bbe1786527953826_shambhu.thakur.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-08-12-15-09-50_035e0cd5a365dbcdb4280ce460668dc1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders