Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #56972987

Bids Are invited for Lubricants

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
56.66 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
43753

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Lubricants Engine Oil Sae 15 W 40 - Engine Oil Ci 4 Plus Sae 15 W 40 , Engine Oil Sae 30 , Sae 10 W - Engine Oil Sae 10 W , Gear Oil Sae Ep 90 - Gear Oil Automotive Sae Ep 90 , Hydraulic Oiliso Vg Hlp 68 - Iso Vg Hlp 68 Spl Antiwear , Hydraulic Oil Iso Vg100 , Grease - Grease Ep 2 Lithium Base , Pre Mixed Acf - Pre Mixed Acf 210 Litres , C4 Sae 30 - Transmission Oil C4 Sae 30 , Transmission Oil C4 Sae 10W

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ENGINE OIL SAE 15 W 40ENGINE OIL CI 4 PLUS SAE 15 W 40
2ENGINE OIL SAE 30ENGINE OIL SAE 30
3SAE 10 WENGINE OIL SAE 10 W
4GEAR OIL SAE EP 90GEAR OIL AUTOMOTIVE SAE EP 90
5HYDRAULIC OILISO VG HLP 68ISO VG HLP 68 SPL ANTIWEAR
6HYDRAULIC OIL ISO VG100HYDRAULIC OIL ISO VG100
7GREASEGREASE EP 2 LITHIUM BASE
8PRE MIXED ACFPRE MIXED ACF 210 LITRES
9C4 SAE 30TRANSMISSION OIL C4 SAE 30
10TRANSMISSION OIL C4 SAE 10wTRANSMISSION OIL C4 SAE 10w

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56972987
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 56.66 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Coal Fields Ltd
Work Description Bids Are invited for Lubricants Engine Oil Sae 15 W 40 - Engine Oil Ci 4 Plus Sae 15 W 40 , Engine Oil Sae 30 , Sae 10 W - Engine Oil Sae 10 W , Gear Oil Sae Ep 90 - Gear Oil Automotive Sae Ep 90 , Hydraulic Oiliso Vg Hlp 68 - Iso Vg Hlp 68 Spl Antiwear , Hydraulic Oil Iso Vg100 , Grease - Grease Ep 2 Lithium Base , Pre Mixed Acf - Pre Mixed Acf 210 Litres , C4 Sae 30 - Transmission Oil C4 Sae 30 , Transmission Oil C4 Sae 10W
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7899139
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 56.66 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3c7047ea-0311-43ad-85d1-17f2179dc238.pdf
9735093_Boq_1.xlsx
specs_2026-08-10-16-01-00_de81f89b9a7fc709e38e75a3afdea579.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 12, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3c7047ea-0311-43ad-85d1-17f2179dc238.pdf

xlsx

9735093_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specs_2026-08-10-16-01-00_de81f89b9a7fc709e38e75a3afdea579.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders