Power Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #56970348

Tender For 400 KV SRI Replacement Replacement of Damaged Double Tension SRI Loc. No-187 188 of 400 KV Vadavi Mansar Line in Railway crossing portion in Jurisdiction of AM Div. Viramgam.

Issued by Government Departments · Surendranagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
2.86 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
2900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
354
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surendranagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Replacement of Damaged Double Tension SRI Loc. No-187 188 of 400 KV Vadavi Mansar Line in Railway crossing portion in Jurisdiction of AM Div. Viramgam.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56970348
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.86 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Replacement of Damaged Double Tension SRI Loc. No-187 188 of 400 KV Vadavi Mansar Line in Railway crossing portion in Jurisdiction of AM Div. Viramgam.
Basic Detail
Tender No STC-114-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surendranagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2.86 Lakhs
Tender Fee 354
EMD 2900
Exemption Not Available
Document List
abcfb19d3dd14f5f90f0454fb8d1f616.html
TBSTC1142026400KVSRIrailwayCrossing.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 12, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

abcfb19d3dd14f5f90f0454fb8d1f616.html

pdf

TBSTC1142026400KVSRIrailwayCrossing.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders