Defence Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #56970074

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis, Development Of Certifiable Software For Sonar Signal Processing

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
7.11 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
25 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis, Development Of Certifiable Software For Sonar Signal Processing

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56970074
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.11 Crore
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Research And Development
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis, Development Of Certifiable Software For Sonar Signal Processing
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7820436
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 11 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.11 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
62cb4862-4071-4971-a141-841460673dcf.pdf
1784711144.pdf
1784713164.pdf
17847139291515.pdf
17847139291623.pdf
17847139291703.pdf
17847139291781.pdf
17847139291856.pdf
17847139291947.pdf
1784713929202.pdf
17847139292092.pdf
17847139292175.pdf
NDA_24a19a6b-1939-4968-a54b1785130320411_NPOLMM1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 11, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

62cb4862-4071-4971-a141-841460673dcf.pdf

pdf

1784711144.pdf

pdf

1784713164.pdf

pdf

17847139291515.pdf

pdf

17847139291623.pdf

pdf

17847139291703.pdf

pdf

17847139291781.pdf

pdf

17847139291856.pdf

pdf

17847139291947.pdf

pdf

1784713929202.pdf

pdf

17847139292092.pdf

pdf

17847139292175.pdf

pdf

NDA_24a19a6b-1939-4968-a54b1785130320411_NPOLMM1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders