Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56967034

Tender For High Embankment Protection Work In 3Rd, 6Th And 10Th Km Of Hata -Musabani Road Under Rcd Road Division Jamshedpur For The Year 2026-27 (Nonplan)

Issued by Government Departments · East Singhbum, Jharkhand
Tender Value
1.49 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
3 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
East Singhbum → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for High Embankment Protection Work In 3Rd, 6Th And 10Th Km Of Hata -Musabani Road Under Rcd Road Division Jamshedpur For The Year 2026-27 (Nonplan)

BOQ

Name of Work:- High embankment protection work in 3rd, 6th and 10th KM of Hata -Musabani road under RCD Road Division Jamshedpur for the year 2026-27 (Nonplan)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material.
2Plain/Reinfoced Cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drwaing and technical specifications. PCC Grade M15
3Stone masonry work in cement mortar 1:3 in foundation complete as per drawing and technical specifications.
4Stone masonry work in cement mortar 1:3 for substructure complete as per drawing and technical specifications
5Plain/Reinfoced Cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drwaing and technical specifications. PCC Grade M20
6Providing and laying of filter media with granular materials/stones crushed aggregates satisfying the requirements laid down in clause 2504.2.2 of MoRT&H specifications to a thickness of not less than 600 mm with smaller size towards the soil and bigger size towards the wall and provided over the entire surface behind abutment , wing wall and return wall to the full height compacted to a firm condition complete as per drwaing and technical specification.
7Back filling behind abutment, wing wall, return wall complete as per drawing and technical specifications (Sandy material)
8Construction of Embankment with approved material obtained from Borrow pits with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Table 300-2.
9Construction of Embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement of Table 300-2.
10Sand Filling in Foundation Trenches as per Drawing and Technical Specification
11Stripping, Storing of Top Soil by road side at 15 m internal and re-application on embankment slopes, cut slopes and other areas in localities where the available embankment material is not conducive to plant growth.
12Providing and laying pitching on slopes laid over prepared filter media including boulder apron laid dry in front of toe of embankment complete as per drawing and Technical specifications.
13Providing and laying Filter material underneath pitching in slopes complete as per drawing and Technical specification
14Goods & Service Tax (G.S.T.) -
15Labour Cess - Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56967034
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.49 Crore
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road Construction Department
Work Description Tender for High Embankment Protection Work In 3Rd, 6Th And 10Th Km Of Hata -Musabani Road Under Rcd Road Division Jamshedpur For The Year 2026-27 (Nonplan)
Basic Detail
Tender No RCD/JAMSHEDPUR/1578/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City East Singhbum
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.49 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 3 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
24aa0d13-3a9a-4ba5-8749-126c0d16f7b3.html
BOQ_158149.xls
f2.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (17).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 12, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

24aa0d13-3a9a-4ba5-8749-126c0d16f7b3.html

xls

BOQ_158149.xls

pdf

f2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (17).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders