Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56967032

Tender For Protection Work At High Embankment Part On 1St And 2Nd Km Of Kewla To Chourangi More To Bamdol Road Under Non- Plan(2026-27)

Issued by Government Departments · East Singhbum, Jharkhand
Tender Value
99.84 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
East Singhbum → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Protection Work At High Embankment Part On 1St And 2Nd Km Of Kewla To Chourangi More To Bamdol Road Under Non- Plan(2026-27)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Protection Work at High Embankment Part on 1st and 2nd KM of Kewla to Chourangi More to Bamdol Road Under Non- Plan(2026-27)
Sl. No. Item Description
1E/W in excavation of foundation trenches do-do-all complete job as per specification and direction of E/I RCD SOR 12.1B(i)
2Construction of Embankment with approved material obtained from Borrow pits with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Table 300-2. RCD SOR 3.16
3Providing P.C.C.M15 with nominal mix (1:2:4) in foundation -do-do-all complete as per specification and direction of E/I RCD SOR 12.08(A) CASEII
4Providing R.D.R.R. Stone masonary with c.m.(1:3) in foundation -do-do- all complete RCD SOR 12.07 B
5Providing R.D.R.R. Stone masonary with c.m.(1:3) in substructure -do-do- all complete RCD SOR 13.04 A
6Providing P.C.C.M20 in substructure -do-do- all completeRCD SOR 13.05 B (p)
7providing Filter media -do-do- all complete RCD SOR 13.10
8Goods & Service Tax (G.S.T.) -
9Labour Cess - Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56967032
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 99.84 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road Construction Department
Work Description Tender for Protection Work At High Embankment Part On 1St And 2Nd Km Of Kewla To Chourangi More To Bamdol Road Under Non- Plan(2026-27)
Basic Detail
Tender No RCD/JAMSHEDPUR/1576/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City East Singhbum
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 99.84 Lakhs
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
4936c352-a31b-433b-bf1a-84b4a22f010c.html
BOQ_158434.xls
f2.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (17).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 12, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4936c352-a31b-433b-bf1a-84b4a22f010c.html

xls

BOQ_158434.xls

pdf

f2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (17).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders