Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 16 days TDR #56966991

Tender For Rdddc2627104755-(Const Of Retaining wall With 2 No. Lanes From Masjid Sharief To H O Ab Ahad Dar And Lane From Masjid Sharief To H O Ab Salam Sheikh At Bathnoor Tral) Block:Tral Scheme: Pri Year: 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
3000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627104755-(Const Of Retaining wall With 2 No. Lanes From Masjid Sharief To H O Ab Ahad Dar And Lane From Masjid Sharief To H O Ab Salam Sheikh At Bathnoor Tral) Block:Tral Scheme: Pri Year: 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627104755-(CONST OF R WALL WITH 2 NO. LANES FROM MASJID SHARIEF TO H O AB AHAD DAR AND LANE FROM MASJID SHARIEF TO H O AB SALAM SHEIKH AT BATHNOOR TRAL) BLOCK:TRAL SCHEME: PRI YEAR: 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil.
2Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres:All kinds of soil :
3P/L stone soling hand packed on level incl ramming with heavy rammers incl. all carriage upto site of work
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6(1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete.
6Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) .
7CEMENT PLASTER (IN FINE SAND) 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand)
8Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
9Carriage of Sand for by MT km 22
10carriage of Stone Agg by Mt Km 15
11HEAD LOAD For All Key Materials (Details to be Given in Bill)
12Provision for Photographs,Sign board and Unforseen Items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56966991
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627104755-(Const Of Retaining wall With 2 No. Lanes From Masjid Sharief To H O Ab Ahad Dar And Lane From Masjid Sharief To H O Ab Salam Sheikh At Bathnoor Tral) Block:Tral Scheme: Pri Year: 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 93/2026-27 Dated 11-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 3000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1066000.xls
d478f4eb-188f-463b-82bd-c23d93161863.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 12, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1066000.xls

html

d478f4eb-188f-463b-82bd-c23d93161863.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders