Tender For Rdddc2627110237 Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex At Masjid Sharief Bonpora Hdpora Block Litter . Pri
Tender Value
78500
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
1570
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Rdddc2627110237 Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex At Masjid Sharief Bonpora Hdpora Block Litter . Pri
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in\depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan)including disposal of excavated earthlead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. 2.6.1 All kinds of soil : |
| 2 | Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. |
| 3 | p/laying of St soling dully hand packed i/c all carriages |
| 4 | P/L in position cement conc. of grade 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 fine sand : 8 Nallah graded stone agg 40 mm N/s) excl. cost of centering & shuttering in all work upto plinth level |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: ( 1:3:6 ) mix |
| 6 | Brick work in factry made hollow block bricks bricks of class designation 75 in foundation & plinth in cement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand) |
| 7 | Extra for B/W above Plinth Level upto Floor V Level |
| 8 | Centering and Shuttering I/c Strutting, Propping etc & removal of formwork for roof. |
| 9 | centering & shuttering i/c strutting & removal of formwork |
| 10 | centering & shuttering i/c strutting & removal of formwork |
| 11 | Edges of slabs and breaks in floors and walls under 20 cm wide |
| 12 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°, landings,balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) |
| 13 | Reinforcment for R.C.C. work incl. straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position & binding all complete. |
| 14 | P/F of structural steel door/window frames and shutters complete job i/c priming and painting complete job i/c tower bolts/Aldrops/handle complete job. |
| 15 | P/F of coloured CGI sheets for doors complete job (0.5 mm thk) |
| 16 | 12 mm Cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix: 1:6 mix |
| 17 | P/L 40mm thick flooring with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate. |
| 18 | carriage of Sand Lead 20 km lead 50 mtr hl |
| 19 | carriage of /Bajri Lead 20 km lead 50 mtr hl |
| 20 | Carriage of cement by MT and HL |
| 21 | Bricks for an avg. lead of 20 Kms |
| 22 | P & fixing W C Squatting Pan ( indian type) W c Pan with 100 mm dia PVC \\" P\\" trap +10 litre low level PVC flushing cistern including flush pipe, manully controlled device with all fittings & fixture Complete Long pattern W.C Pan of size 580x440 mm |
| 23 | Providing and fixing rectangular or circular high density polyethylene water storage loft tank with cover, con colour of opaque white or as approved by Engineer-in-charge. The rate includes making necessary holes for inlet, outlet & over flow pipes. The base support i/c fittings (Water storage tank) |
| 24 | Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade on New work (two or more coats applied @ 3.84 kg/10sqm) |
| 25 | Providing and fixing 3 layer PP-R (Poly propylene Random copolymer) pipes conforming to IS: 15801, UV stabilized and anti-microbial fusion welded, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply including all PP-R plain and brass threaded Polypropylene random fitting, complete job Internal work Concealed fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 meter spacing including cutting chases and making good the wall etc. )PN-16 pipe , 20mm OD(SDR-7.4) |
| 26 | P/F Door Tee 100mm dia pvc of approved make type B |
| 27 | P/F soil waste and vent pipes IS 13592& fittings (IS14735) suitable to rubber ring joints which includes bends, rubber rings,jointing, junctions, etc all fittings complete job 11 0mm dia PVC SWR pipes complete job (Type B) |
| 28 | P/F soil waste and vent pipes IS 13592& fittings (IS14735) suitable to rubber ring joints which includes bends, rubber rings,jointing, junctions, etc all fittings complete job 75 mm dia PVC SWR pipes complete job (Type B) |
| 29 | P/F PVC cowel over vent pipe of approved quality type B |
| 30 | P/F 100x75 mm reducer PVC of approved quality |
| 31 | P/F of floor traps 110 mm with double chrome plated cover one grated and one closed and all other fittings required of standard quality, complete job. |
| 32 | P/F brass bib cock of approved quality 15 mm dia of standard brand |
| 33 | P/F gun metal gate valve of approved quality 20mm nominal board |
| 34 | Provision for signboard & photographs ,i/c caariage of shuttering & any other unforeseen item Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 12, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 17, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 17 daysSep 18, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 18 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender