Power Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56963743

Tender For Tender for Work of 1) Erection, commissioning of equipments , control wiring etc. of 220/132KV 150 MVA Transformer No.-3 bay for EHV class substation augmentation from 220/132 kV, 100 MVA to 220/132 kV, 150 MVA at 220KV Botad sub-station (

Issued by Government Departments · Amreli, Gujarat
Tender Value
24.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
15000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Amreli → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Work of 1) Erection, commissioning of equipments , control wiring etc. of 220/132KV 150 MVA Transformer No.-3 bay for EHV class substation augmentation from 220/132 kV, 100 MVA to 220/132 kV, 150 MVA at 220KV Botad sub-station (KSY-II) 2) Erection, commissioning and testing of 3 nos 66/11kV Transformer Bay with 66kV Bus extension work and dismantling of existing 132/11kV Transformer Bay at 132kV Barwala Substation of AM division Dhasa under Circle office Amreli

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56963743
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 24.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Work of 1) Erection, commissioning of equipments , control wiring etc. of 220/132KV 150 MVA Transformer No.-3 bay for EHV class substation augmentation from 220/132 kV, 100 MVA to 220/132 kV, 150 MVA at 220KV Botad sub-station (KSY-II) 2) Erection, commissioning and testing of 3 nos 66/11kV Transformer Bay with 66kV Bus extension work and dismantling of existing 132/11kV Transformer Bay at 132kV Barwala Substation of AM division Dhasa under Circle office Amreli
Basic Detail
Tender No AMR/CMC/AM/1/2026-27 (4th A)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Amreli
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 11 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 24.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 15000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
dfbebd22b791447f879f69dbc1e94598.html
T01RMworkatDhasaDivision.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 11, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

dfbebd22b791447f879f69dbc1e94598.html

pdf

T01RMworkatDhasaDivision.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders