Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 3 days TDR #56962351

Tender For Supply Of Furniture For The Work Of Addn/Altn To Bldg No. P-501 And P-533 At Af Stn Sirsa

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Sirsa, Haryana
Tender Value
4.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
8520
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sirsa → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Furniture For The Work Of Addn/Altn To Bldg No. P-501 And P-533 At Af Stn Sirsa

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 14-Aug-2026 EXTENSION OF DATE Date 03-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- SUPPLY OF FURNITURE FOR THE WORK OF ADDN/ALTN TO BLDG NO. P-501 AND P-533 AT AF STN SIRSA
Sl. No. Item Description
1Sch 'A', Part-I (Wooden Furniture) (BOQ Item No. 2.00 to 3.00)
2Hat stand with mirror small(Drg No. FD-361)
3Mirror dressing Gents(Drg No. FD/E6/MAP/16)
4Sch 'A', Part-II (Steel Furniture) (BOQ Item No. 5.00 to 6.00)
5Almirah Medium Steel(Drg No. FD-1032)
6Table Office Clerk Steel(Drg No. FD-1004)
7Sch 'A', Part-III (Trade Pattern/ Branded Furniture) (BOQ Item No. 8.00 to 9.00)
8Chair Revolving Executive High back. Make -Delite Model - butterfly- 994 or Equivalent as approved by GE
9Chair visitor with arms (Make: Delite) or Equivalent as approved by GE

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56962351
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 4.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Furniture For The Work Of Addn/Altn To Bldg No. P-501 And P-533 At Af Stn Sirsa
Basic Detail
Tender No CWE(BHI)/SIR-88/2025-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sirsa
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 8520
Exemption Available
Document List
3d52fff8-5688-4c1c-9416-558552222610.html
BOQ_878406.xls
Tender88.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (7).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3d52fff8-5688-4c1c-9416-558552222610.html

xls

BOQ_878406.xls

pdf

Tender88.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (7).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders