Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #56962300

Tender For Repair/Maint To Tech Area (Northern Side) At Af Stn Sirsa

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Sirsa, Haryana
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sirsa → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair/Maint To Tech Area (Northern Side) At Af Stn Sirsa

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 14-Aug-2026 CORRIGENDUM Other 25-Aug-2026
2 25-Aug-2026 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 01-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- REPAIR/MAINT TO TECH AREA (NORTHERN SIDE) AT AF STN SIRSA
Sl. No. Item Description
1ROOFING AND TRUSS WORK
2Dismantling of polycarbonate/Asbestos cement (corrugated, semi corrugated, plain, etc.) sheets in roof/wall coverings and removal from site complete all as specified and as directed.
3Dismantling wrought iron or mild steel work of any description in rafters, purlins and wind ties wtc and removal from site complete all as specified and directed.NOTE: If the planned MS structure, truss, etc is different from the existing structure, proper measurement of the existing structure to be demolished, shall be recorded in MB duly signed by the Engineer-in-Charge.
4Dismantling timber scantlings 40 sq. cm and over in section, in any position complete all as specifeid and as directed
5Dismantling timber fillets, rails, posts, rafters, purlins, etc. under 40 sq. cm in section, in any position complete all as specifeid and as directed Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
6Dismantling timber fillets, rails, posts, rafters, purlins, etc. under 40 sq. cm in section, in any position complete all as specifeid and as directed Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56962300
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Repair/Maint To Tech Area (Northern Side) At Af Stn Sirsa
Basic Detail
Tender No GE/SRA/T-34/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sirsa
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
98e19b14-8484-4b87-bb29-a7b1c7211bbd.html
BOQ_878165.xls
CREDIT-34.xls
GENINSTRCTIONT.pdf
Tender.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (7).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 25, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

98e19b14-8484-4b87-bb29-a7b1c7211bbd.html

xls

BOQ_878165.xls

xls

CREDIT-34.xls

pdf

GENINSTRCTIONT.pdf

pdf

Tender.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (7).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders