Railways Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #56961069

Rajkot Division:- Providing Divyangjan facilities at various stations (Divyangjans).

Issued by Government Departments · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
12.88 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
25.76 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rajkot Division:- Providing Divyangjan Facilities At Various Stations (Divyangjans). , - Please See Item Breakup For Details. , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56961069
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.88 Crore
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Rajkot Division:- Providing Divyangjan Facilities At Various Stations (Divyangjans). , - Please See Item Breakup For Details. , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No DRM-RJT-2026-27-E-49
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 11 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 12.88 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25.76 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Annexure-VA.pdf
Annexure-VI.pdf
Annexure-VVARevisedFormatForCertificate.pdf
BankDetails.pdf
CertificateforRailwayEmployeeRe-engagement.pdf
GCCACS1to11.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
LetterofCreditasModeofPayment.pdf
NoRelativeCertificate.pdf
PBGFORMAT.pdf
ProcedureForEnsuringSafetyAtWorkSite.pdf
ProcedureforpaymentofcontractorbillImplementationofGST.pdf
ProformaofAnnexure-VIB.pdf
ProformaofMOUforJV_1.pdf
SafetyRules.pdf
03bcf2cd-45a7-47ec-b214-d1f175714ee7.pdf
ACS10ofIRGCC2022.pdf
ACS1to9ofGCC2022.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 11, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Annexure-VA.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VI.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VVARevisedFormatForCertificate.pdf

pdf

BankDetails.pdf

pdf

CertificateforRailwayEmployeeRe-engagement.pdf

pdf

GCCACS1to11.pdf

04

GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf

pdf

LetterofCreditasModeofPayment.pdf

pdf

NoRelativeCertificate.pdf

pdf

PBGFORMAT.pdf

pdf

ProcedureForEnsuringSafetyAtWorkSite.pdf

pdf

ProcedureforpaymentofcontractorbillImplementationofGST.pdf

pdf

ProformaofAnnexure-VIB.pdf

pdf

ProformaofMOUforJV_1.pdf

pdf

SafetyRules.pdf

pdf

03bcf2cd-45a7-47ec-b214-d1f175714ee7.pdf

pdf

ACS10ofIRGCC2022.pdf

pdf

ACS1to9ofGCC2022.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders