Railways Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #56961001

Pratapnagar Workshop: Electrical work in connection with improvement of sheds.

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
82.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.65 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Pratapnagar Workshop: Electrical Work In Connection With Improvement Of Sheds.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56961001
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 82.87 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Pratapnagar Workshop: Electrical Work In Connection With Improvement Of Sheds.
Basic Detail
Tender No BRC-EL-P-20-2550-26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 11 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 82.87 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.65 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2024_06_03InstructionforincorporatingtheJPOCircularetc_ProvisionsintheTenderDocumentforallworksrequiringdiggingworksclosetoRly1.pdf
a5d715ca-9844-42f8-8cff-72b254644680.pdf
BankGuaranteeverification.pdf
RailwayBoardsletterNo.2018_CE-I_CT_9dated04.06.18.pdf
TechSpecsofEnergyEfficientLEDBasedLuminaire.pdf
TenderDocument-BRC-EL-P-20-2550-26-27NEWGCC.pdf
WesternRailwaysSpecificationsforACBLTPanelsMCCBandMCB.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 11, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2024_06_03InstructionforincorporatingtheJPOCircularetc_ProvisionsintheTenderDocumentforallworksrequiringdiggingworksclosetoRly1.pdf

pdf

a5d715ca-9844-42f8-8cff-72b254644680.pdf

pdf

BankGuaranteeverification.pdf

2018_CE-I_CT_9dated04

RailwayBoardsletterNo.2018_CE-I_CT_9dated04.06.18.pdf

pdf

TechSpecsofEnergyEfficientLEDBasedLuminaire.pdf

pdf

TenderDocument-BRC-EL-P-20-2550-26-27NEWGCC.pdf

pdf

WesternRailwaysSpecificationsforACBLTPanelsMCCBandMCB.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders