Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #56958095

Bids Are invited for Softening Melting Setup With Dilatometer

Issued by Government Departments · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Softening Melting Setup With Dilatometer

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56958095
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Institute Of Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Softening Melting Setup With Dilatometer
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7883826
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 11 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30000
Exemption Available
Document List
c1c61bd3-5f47-4f43-a094-6c65184a905b.pdf
ATCNEW_e7a2e604-f650-407b-83341786448161072_buycon3765.pdf
specification_2026-08-06-12-41-44_4296ecb74dc83ba5dafc4d906982b632.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 11, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c1c61bd3-5f47-4f43-a094-6c65184a905b.pdf

pdf

ATCNEW_e7a2e604-f650-407b-83341786448161072_buycon3765.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-08-06-12-41-44_4296ecb74dc83ba5dafc4d906982b632.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders