Defence Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56956538

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
81500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56956538
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7899912
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 11 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 81500
Exemption Available
Document List
679a985a-83fa-460c-b602-68546ceb8c26.pdf
1786432483.pdf
1786432493.pdf
1786432511.pdf
1786432524.pdf
STC_64ee2929-6ce4-4bac-a43d1786449101555_akshay_akshay567.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 11, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

679a985a-83fa-460c-b602-68546ceb8c26.pdf

pdf

1786432483.pdf

pdf

1786432493.pdf

pdf

1786432511.pdf

pdf

1786432524.pdf

pdf

STC_64ee2929-6ce4-4bac-a43d1786449101555_akshay_akshay567.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders